ADE Gig Overview 2018

Here we provide a list of all the events our artists will be taking part in for this year’s Amsterdam Dance Event:

16 Bit Lolitas

AnjunaDeep ADE Special (Thursday, October 18)


Applescal

Atomnation Night OT301 (Thursday, October 18)

Clash (Friday, October 19)

NGHTDVSN (Saturday, October 20)


Bas Dobbelaer

Straf_Werk ADE (Friday, October 19)

Into the Woods ADE (Saturday, October 20)

Pleinvrees ADE – Stil vor Talent (Saturday, October 20)

SoHaSo Livestream ADE (Sunday, October 21)


Be Svendsen

Gardens of Babylon (Sunday, October 21)


Britta Arnold

We Are E ADE Showcase (Thursday, October 19)

Komm Schon Alter ADE (Friday, October 19)

Gardens of Babylon (Sunday, October 21)


Darko Esser

We Are E ADE Showcase (Thursday, October 19)


David Douglas

Atomnation Night OT301 (Thursday, October 18)


Dominik Eulberg

All Day I Dream & Days like Nights ADE (Saturday, October 20)


Gabriel Ananda

Komm Schon Alter – ADE (Friday, October 19)

Filth on Acid Showcase (Sunday, October 21)


Gidge

Atomnation Night OT301 (Thursday, October 18)


Holger Hecler

Pleinvrees ADE – Berlin Special (Friday, October 19)


Marc Holstege

Pleinvrees ADE – WEITER (Thursday, October 18)

Pleinvrees ADE – Stil vor Talent (Saturday, October 20)


Miss Melera

Pleinvrees ADE – WEITER (Thursday, October 18)

Komm Schon Alter ADE (Friday, October 19)


Nuno Dos Santos

Life & Death ADE (Friday, October 19)

NIGHTDVSN ADE Special (Friday, October 19)

SoHaSo Livestream ADE (Sunday, October 21)

SoHaSo ADE Showcase (Sunday, October 21)


Nymfo

We Are E ADE Showcase (Thursday, October 19)


Olaf Stuut

Atomnation Night OT301 (Thursday, October 18)

Into the Woods ADE (Friday, October 19)


Olivier Weiter

Pleinvrees ADE – WEITER (Thursday, October 18)

Komm Schon Alter ADE (Friday, October 19)


Patrice Baumel

Audio Obscura (Friday, October 19)

Kompakt Showcase (Saturday, October 20)

Afterlife (Saturday, October 20)


Polynation

Atomnation Night OT301 (Thursday, October 18)


Pythius

De Helling (Friday, October 19)


Rebolledo

Life & Death ADE (Friday, October 19)

Hippie Dance ADE Special (Saturday, October 20)

Kompakt Showcase (Saturday, October 20)


Sabo

Ibiza Sonica ADE (Friday, October 20)

Gardens of Babylon (Sunday, October 21)


Seth Schwarz

Pleinvrees ADE – Berlin Special (Friday, October 19)


SHMLSS

ADE Hangover (Sunday, October 21)


Some Chemistry

We Are E ADE Showcase (Thursday, October 19)

NGHTDVSN (Saturday, October 20)

ADE Hangover (Sunday, October 21)


Third Son

We Are E ADE Showcase (Thursday, October 19)


Tripeo

Mary Go Wild – Basement Rave (Friday, October 19)


Tunnelvisions

We Are E ADE Showcase (Thursday, October 19)

Atomnation Night OT301 (Thursday, October 18)

ADE Hangover (Sunday, October 21)


Unders

Free Your Mind ADE (Thursday, October 18)

Klassified Showcase (Thursday, October 18)

We Are E ADE Showcase (Thursday, October 19)

Into the Woods ADE (Saturday, October 20)

Gardens of Babylon (Sunday, October 21)

 

Tags:

Related news

Olivier Weiter’s Festival, plans for ADE, and Electronic Groove Podcast

On the last weekend of the summer season, Olivier Weiter hosted his very own festival at Thuishaven which turned out to be a resounding success. It was an incredible atmosphere…

more more

We Are E Showcase for ADE

We will be hosting our very own showcase for the 2nd time ever during this year’s Amsterdam Dance Event! With our agency growing every year, we want to put together…

more more

ADE Gig Overview

Here we have provided a list of all the events our artists will be participating in during ADE: Arjuna Schiks 22/10/17 Gem x Loveland ADE Closing @ Mediahaven Britta Arnold…

more more